What's New

CountryTitleCreatedsort icon
# Flag - South AfricaSouth AfricaSouth Africa - Growth Potential for United States Wine Exports to South Africa 20187/11/2018
# Flag - AustraliaAustraliaAustralia - Retail Foods Report 20187/11/2018
# Flag - ChinaChinaChina - Retail Foods Report 20187/11/2018
# Flag - Hong KongHong KongHong Kong - Retail Foods Report 20187/11/2018
# Flag - SingaporeSingaporeSingapore - Retail Foods Report 20187/11/2018
# Flag - MalaysiaMalaysiaMalaysia - Retail Foods Report 20187/11/2018
# Flag - PolandPolandPoland - Retail Foods Report 20187/11/2018
# Flag - BulgariaBulgariaBulgaria - Retail Foods Report 20187/11/2018
# Flag - GuatemalaGuatemalaGuatemala - Retail Foods Report 20187/11/2018
# Flag - PeruPeruPeru - Retail Foods Report 20187/11/2018
# Flag - ColumbiaColombiaColombia - Retail Foods Report 20187/11/2018
# Icon - GlobeCaribbean Is.Caribbean Basin - Retail Foods Report 20187/11/2018
# Icon - GlobePanama - Retail Foods Report 20187/11/2018
# Flag - South AfricaSouth AfricaSouth Africa - Retail Foods Report 20187/11/2018
# Flag - New ZealandNew ZealandNew Zealand - Retail Foods Report 20187/11/2018
# Flag - ChinaChinaChina - Food Service - Hotel Restaurant Institutional Report 20186/25/2018
# Flag - United KingdomUnited KingdomUnited Kingdom - Retail Food Report 20186/25/2018
Flag - Morocco.gifMoroccoMorocco - Retail Foods Report 20186/25/2018
# Flag - California WinesMembership for the New Program Year 2018-2019 Now Available!6/1/2018
# Flag - Hong KongHong KongHong Kong Wine Market Report 20185/21/2018
# Flag - PhilippinesPhilippinesPhilippines - US Wines Maintain Stronghold in Philippine Market 20185/21/2018
# Flag - JapanJapanJapan - Liquor Tax Reform Japan 20185/21/2018
# Flag - IndiaIndiaIndia - Final Standards for Alcoholic Beverages Published in Indian Gazette 20185/21/2018
# Flag - AustraliaAustraliaAustralia - Increased Market Access Under the TPP-11 Agreement 20185/21/2018
# Flag - GermanyGermanyGermany Retail Foods Report 20185/21/2018
# Flag - ChinaChinaChina - Monthly Agricultural Market News of South China – 21, 20185/21/2018
# Flag - ChileChileChile - Food Processing Ingredients Market Report 20185/21/2018
# Flag - South AfricaSouth AfricaSouth Africa - Food Processing Ingredients Market Report 20185/21/2018
# Flag - TurkeyTurkeyTurkey - Food Processing Ingredients Market Report 20185/21/2018
# Flag - California WinesCalifornia Wine Export Program - Member Update - March 2018 Activities4/20/2018
# Flag - JapanJapanJapan Agreements Leave U.S. Wine Behind 20184/19/2018
# Flag - ChinaChinaChina Imposes Additional Tariffs on Selected U.S.-Origin Products 20184/18/2018
# Flag - ChinaChinaChina - Monthly Agricultural Market News of South China – 20 (2018)4/18/2018
# Flag - CanadaCanadaCanada Changes Label Requirements for Wines Blended in Canada 20184/18/2018
# Flag - Hong KongHong KongHong Kong - Import Regulations on Alcoholic Drinks to Hong Kong and Macau 20184/18/2018
# Flag - ThailandThailandThailand - Guidelines on Alcohol Beverage Sample Submission for COA Testing 20184/18/2018
# Flag - European UnionEuropean UnionEuropean Union - EU Alcohol Industry Labeling Proposal - Labeling Apart Together 20184/18/2018
# Flag - CanadaCanadaCanada - Retail Sector Overview - 20174/18/2018
# Flag - PhilippinesPhilippinesPhilippines - Food Service - Hotel Restaurant Institutional Report 20174/18/2018
# Flag - GermanyGermanyGermany - Food Processing Ingredients Report 2018 4/18/2018
# Flag - New ZealandNew ZealandNew Zealand - Food Processing Ingredients Report 20184/18/2018
# Flag - PolandPolandPoland - Food Processing Ingredients Report 20184/18/2018
# Flag - FranceFranceFrance - Food Processing Ingredients Report 20184/18/2018
# Flag - ColumbiaColombiaColombia - Food Processing Ingredients Report 20184/18/2018
# Flag - Costa RicaCosta RicaCosta Rica - Food Processing Ingredients Report 20184/18/2018
# Icon - GlobePanama Exporter Guide 20174/18/2018
# Flag - VietnamVietnamVietnam - GVN Reformed Decree Guiding the Law on Food Safety 20184/18/2018
# Flag - ChinaChinaChina Targets U.S. Agriculture in Response to U.S. Trade Actions3/27/2018
# Flag - CanadaCanada Canada Number One Market for U.S. Agricultural Exports 20183/21/2018
# Flag - ItalyItalyItaly - Italian Wine Overview Report 20173/21/2018
# Icon - GlobeRomania - Positive Prospects for U.S. Wine in Romania 20183/21/2018
# Flag - Hong KongHong KongHong Kong - US Exhibitors Toast Great Results at HK Int'l Wine and Spirits Fair 20173/21/2018
# Flag - ChinaChinaChina - Consumer Study on China's Imported Food Products 20183/21/2018
# Flag - ChinaChinaChina - Emerging City Market Report - Hangzhou, 20183/21/2018
# Flag - ChinaChinaChina - Emerging City Market Report - Nanjing, 20183/21/2018
# Flag - ChinaChinaChina - Emerging City Market Report - Wuhan, 20183/21/2018
# Icon - GlobeCambodia - Revised Import Tariffs and Special Consumption Taxes 20183/21/2018
# Flag - ChinaChinaChina - Food and Agricultural Import Regulations and Standards - Certification 20183/21/2018
# Flag - NetherlandsNetherlandsThe Netherlands - The Organic Market in the Netherlands 20183/21/2018
# Flag - CanadaCanadaCanada Exporter Guide 20183/21/2018
# Flag - NorwayNorwayNorway Exporter Guide 20183/21/2018
# Icon - GlobeSenegal Exporter Guide 20183/21/2018
# Flag - CanadaCanadaCanada - Food Service - Hotel Restaurant Institutional 20183/21/2018
# Flag - TurkeyTurkeyTurkey - Turkish Food Retail Industry 20183/21/2018

New Events

TitleStartEnd
Nordics Sustainability Group in California4-7-20194-13-2019
UK "Platinum Partners" Trade & Media Group in California1-20-20191-26-2019
Vinexpo Bordeaux5-13-20195-16-2019
Europe Spring Tour #2 - London Events5-9-20195-9-2019
Europe Spring Tour #2 - London Grand Tasting5-8-20195-8-2019
Europe Spring Tour #2 - Frankfurt or Dusseldorf5-7-20195-7-2019
Europe Spring Tour #2 - Amsterdam5-6-20195-6-2019
Canada - California Wine Fairs - Quebec City5-2-20195-2-2019
Canada - California Wine Fairs - Montreal5-1-20195-1-2019
Canada - California Wine Fairs - Toronto4-29-20194-29-2019
Canada - California Wine Fairs - Ottawa4-26-20194-26-2019
Canada - California Wine Fairs - Calgary4-24-20194-24-2019
China Master Classes - Qingdao4-19-20194-19-2019
China Master Classes - Kunming4-17-20194-17-2019
China Master Classes - Shenzhen4-15-20194-15-2019
Tang Jia Hui Trade Show - China (still TBC)3-26-20193-28-2019
Southeast Asia Master Classes - Hanoi or Ho Chi Minh City (still TBC)3-22-20193-28-2019
Southeast Asia Master Classes - Singapore3-20-20193-20-2019
Southeast Asia Master Classes - Manila, Philippines3-18-20193-18-2019
Prowein Dusseldorf3-17-20193-19-2019
Europe Spring Tour #1 - Stockholm, Sweden3-14-20193-14-2019
Europe Spring Tour #1 - Oslo, Norway3-13-20193-13-2019
Vancouver International Wine Festival (California theme)2-23-20193-1-2019
Fall Asia Tour - Tokyo10-29-201810-29-2018
Fall Asia Tour - Macau10-16-201810-16-2018
China Master Classes - Harbin8-31-20188-31-2018
China Master Classes - Changchun8-29-20188-29-2018
China Master Classes - Shenyang8-27-20188-27-2018
China Master Classes - Beijing8-23-20188-23-2018
China - California Wines Road Trip Event in Shanghai with Visit California4-12-20184-12-2018
Institute of masters of Wine Trip to California10-17-201810-28-2018
LCBO & SAQ Visit to California6-3-20186-9-2018

FAS-Supported Shows

(See Trade Show Event Calendar)

Important Links