What's New

CountryTitleCreatedsort icon
# Flag - ChinaChinaChina Announces Supplemental Tariffs in Response to U.S. 301 Tariffs8/23/2018
# Flag - South AfricaSouth AfricaU.S. and Southern Africa Agricultural Trade Reaches Record High8/23/2018
# Flag - TaiwanTaiwanTaiwan Exporter Guide 20188/23/2018
# Flag - SpainSpainSpain - Food and Agricultural Import Regulations and Standards Report 20188/23/2018
# Flag - MexicoMexicoMexico - Retail Foods Report 20188/23/2018
# Flag - NetherlandsNetherlandsThe Netherlands - Retail Foods Report 20188/23/2018
# Flag - BelgiumBelgiumBelgium - Retail Foods Report 20188/23/2018
# Icon - GlobeMacau - Retail Foods Report 20188/23/2018
# Flag - ItalyItalyItaly - Retail Foods Report 20188/23/2018
# Icon - GlobeRomania - Food Sector Report 20188/23/2018
# Flag - NorwayNorwayNorway Tenders June 20187/24/2018
# Icon - GlobeMongolia Exporter Guide 20187/24/2018
# Flag - KenyaKenyaKenya Exporter Guide 20187/24/2018
# Flag - BulgariaBulgariaBulgaria - Food Processing Ingredients 20187/24/2018
# Flag - TurkeyTurkeyTurkey - Food and Agricultural Import Regulations and Standards Report 20187/24/2018
# Flag - Hong KongHong KongMacau/Hong Kong - Food and Agricultural Import Regulations and Standards Report 20187/24/2018
# Flag - South AfricaSouth AfricaSouth Africa - Growth Potential for United States Wine Exports to South Africa 20187/11/2018
# Flag - AustraliaAustraliaAustralia - Retail Foods Report 20187/11/2018
# Flag - ChinaChinaChina - Retail Foods Report 20187/11/2018
# Flag - Hong KongHong KongHong Kong - Retail Foods Report 20187/11/2018
# Flag - SingaporeSingaporeSingapore - Retail Foods Report 20187/11/2018
# Flag - MalaysiaMalaysiaMalaysia - Retail Foods Report 20187/11/2018
# Flag - PolandPolandPoland - Retail Foods Report 20187/11/2018
# Flag - BulgariaBulgariaBulgaria - Retail Foods Report 20187/11/2018
# Flag - GuatemalaGuatemalaGuatemala - Retail Foods Report 20187/11/2018
# Flag - PeruPeruPeru - Retail Foods Report 20187/11/2018
# Flag - ColumbiaColombiaColombia - Retail Foods Report 20187/11/2018
# Icon - GlobeCaribbean Is.Caribbean Basin - Retail Foods Report 20187/11/2018
# Icon - GlobePanama - Retail Foods Report 20187/11/2018
# Flag - South AfricaSouth AfricaSouth Africa - Retail Foods Report 20187/11/2018
# Flag - New ZealandNew ZealandNew Zealand - Retail Foods Report 20187/11/2018
# Flag - ChinaChinaChina - Food Service - Hotel Restaurant Institutional Report 20186/25/2018
# Flag - United KingdomUnited KingdomUnited Kingdom - Retail Food Report 20186/25/2018
Flag - Morocco.gifMoroccoMorocco - Retail Foods Report 20186/25/2018
# Flag - California WinesMembership for the New Program Year 2018-2019 Now Available!6/1/2018

New Events

TitleStartEnd
Nordics Sustainability Group in California4-7-20194-13-2019
UK "Platinum Partners" Trade & Media Group in California1-20-20191-26-2019
Vinexpo Bordeaux5-13-20195-16-2019
Europe Spring Tour #2 - London Events5-9-20195-9-2019
Europe Spring Tour #2 - London Grand Tasting5-8-20195-8-2019
Europe Spring Tour #2 - Frankfurt or Dusseldorf5-7-20195-7-2019
Europe Spring Tour #2 - Amsterdam5-6-20195-6-2019
Canada - California Wine Fairs - Quebec City5-2-20195-2-2019
Canada - California Wine Fairs - Montreal5-1-20195-1-2019
Canada - California Wine Fairs - Toronto4-29-20194-29-2019
Canada - California Wine Fairs - Ottawa4-26-20194-26-2019
Canada - California Wine Fairs - Calgary4-24-20194-24-2019
China Master Classes - Qingdao4-19-20194-19-2019
China Master Classes - Kunming4-17-20194-17-2019
China Master Classes - Shenzhen4-15-20194-15-2019
Tang Jia Hui Trade Show - China (still TBC)3-26-20193-28-2019
Southeast Asia Master Classes - Hanoi or Ho Chi Minh City (still TBC)3-22-20193-28-2019
Southeast Asia Master Classes - Singapore3-20-20193-20-2019
Southeast Asia Master Classes - Manila, Philippines3-18-20193-18-2019
Prowein Dusseldorf3-17-20193-19-2019
Europe Spring Tour #1 - Stockholm, Sweden3-14-20193-14-2019
Europe Spring Tour #1 - Oslo, Norway3-13-20193-13-2019
Vancouver International Wine Festival (California theme)2-23-20193-1-2019
Fall Asia Tour - Tokyo10-29-201810-29-2018
Fall Asia Tour - Macau10-16-201810-16-2018
China Master Classes - Harbin8-31-20188-31-2018
China Master Classes - Changchun8-29-20188-29-2018
China Master Classes - Shenyang8-27-20188-27-2018
China Master Classes - Beijing8-23-20188-23-2018

FAS-Supported Shows

(See Trade Show Event Calendar)

Important Links